2014 South Australian Snooker Championships

Winner James Delahunty

Last 16 Quarter finals Semi Finals Final
Best of 3 Best of 5 Best of 7 Best of 9
Seeds
1 R Wood 0
G Halligan 2
  G Halligan 1
    P Hancock 3
P Hancock 2  
8 R Emery 1  
    P Hancock 4
53   P Darby 2
4 G Paleka 2    
G Manthorpe 0    
  G Paleka 1  
    P Darby 3  
F Rigano 0  
5 P Darby 2   54
    P Hancock 2
  J Delahunty 5
2 A Karanis 2   104
G Hicks 0  
  A Karanis 0  
    P Udycz 3  
G Sullivan 0    
7 P Udycz 3    
    P Udycz 1  
69   J Delahunty 4  
3 J Delahunty 2  
S Neal 0 73  
  J Delahunty 3
    G Domeika 1
J Ahmed 1
6 G Domeika 2

Round Robin Stage, 8 Groups
Top 2 in each group through to final 16
                                       
  Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4  
    W F   W F   W F   W F  
  J Delahunty 3 8 G Paleka 3 8 P Udycz 2 7 R Emery 3 7  
  G Manthorpe 2 6 S Neal 2 5 F Rigano 2 6 Ahmad J 2 6  
  Stuchbury D 1 2 Murphy S 1 2 Hagidimitriou G 2 5 Wignall D 1 3  
  Mays M 0 2 Scholes P 0 3 Platanitis P 0 0 Conlan C 0 2  
                   
  Breaks     Breaks     Breaks     Breaks      
  Delahunty J 61,46,40 Paleka G 42 Udycz P   Ahmad J 40,40  
  Mays M   Murphy S   Rigano F   Conlan C    
  Stuchbury D   Neal S   Platanitis P   Emery R 67,49,47  
  Manthorpe G   Scholes P   Hagidimitriou G   Wignall D    
                   
  Delahunty J 3 Paleka G 3 Udycz P 3 Ahmad J 1  
  Stuchbury D 0 Neal S 0 Platanitis P 0 Emery R 2  
                   
  Mays M 1 Murphy S 2 Rigano F 1 Conlan C 1  
  Manthorpe G 2 Scholes P 1 Hagidimitriou G 2 Wignall D 2  
                   
  Mays M 1 Murphy S 0 Rigano F 3 Conlan C 1  
  Stuchbury D 2 Neal S 3 Platanitis P 0 Emery R 2  
                   
  Delahunty J 2 Paleka G 2 Udycz P 3 Ahmad J 2  
  Manthorpe G 1 Scholes P 1 Hagidimitriou G 0 Wignall D 1  
                   
  Stuchbury D 0 Neal S 2 Platanitis P 0 Emery R 3  
  Manthorpe G 3 Scholes P 1 Hagidimitriou G 3 Wignall D 0  
                   
  Delahunty J 3 Paleka G 3 Udycz P 1 Ahmad J 3  
  Mays M 0 Murphy S 0 Rigano F 2 Conlan C 0  
                                       
                                       
  Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8  
    W F   W F   W F   W F  
  Wood R 3 9 Karanis A 3 9 Darby P 3 8 Domeika G 3 8  
  Hicks G 1 4 Halligan G 2 6 Sullivan G 2 6 Hancock P 2 7  
  Wignall C 1 3 Stergiopoulos T 1 2 Hill D 1 2 Hese C 1 3  
  Reilly P 1 2 Hazell G 0 1 Murphy A 0 2 Gilbert J 0 0  
                   
  Breaks     Breaks     Breaks     Breaks      
  Wood R   Karanis A   Darby P   Hancock P 58,46  
  Wignall C   Hazell G   Sullivan G   Gilbert J    
  Reilly P   Halligan G   Hill D   Hese C    
  Hicks G   Stergiopoulos T   Murphy A   Domeika G 52,44  
                   
  Wood R 3 Karanis A 3 Darby P 3 Hancock P 3  
  Reilly P 0 Halligan G 0 Hill D 0 Hese C 0  
                   
  Wignall C  0 Hazell G 1 Sullivan G 2 Gilbert J 0  
  Hicks G 3 Stergiopoulos T 2 Murphy A 1 Domeika G 3  
                   
  Wignall C  3 Hazell G 0 Sullivan G 3 Gilbert J 0  
  Reilly P 0 Halligan G 3 Hill D 0 Hese C 3  
                   
  Wood R 3 Karanis A 3 Darby P 3 Hancock P 1  
  Hicks G 0 Stergiopoulos T 0 Murphy A 0 Domeika G 2  
                   
  Reilly P 2 Halligan G 3 Hill D 2 Hese C 0  
  Hicks G 1 Stergiopoulos T 0 Murphy A 1 Domeika G 3  
                   
  Wood R 3 Karanis A 3 Darby P 2 Hancock P 3  
  Wignall C 0 Hazell G 0 Sullivan G 1 Gilbert J 0